オーストラリアのワーキングホリデー(ワーホリ)と留学のポータルサイト

ワーキングホリデー・留学まるかじりバナー
ワーキングホリデー(ワーホリ)と留学まるかじり in オーストラリア
  ワーキングホリデー(ワーホリ)と留学inオーストラリア > ワーキングホリデー・留学準備 > VGNのサンプル
VGN(Visa Grant Notification: ビザ発給許可通知書)

VGNのサンプル
以下はワーキングホリデービザのVGNのサンプルです。
見て分かるとおり死ぬほど長い英文で送られてきますのであしからず。。。

----

Application for Subclass 417 - Working Holiday (Temporary) (Class TZ) visa

This is to advise that you have been granted an Electronic Working Holiday Visa, Subclass 417.
This letter contains important information about this visa.

VISA GRANT NUMBER
The visa grant number is #######. This is the unique number assigned to the visa. Visa holders should keep this visa grant number with them, as they may have to provide it to the Department of Immigration and Multicultural and Indigenous Affairs (DIMIA) during the life of the visa.

VISA INFORMATION
Once in Australia, this visa permits you to stay in Australia for 12 months from the date that you first enter Australia. It provides you with multiple travel to Australia, which means that you can leave Australia and re-enter Australia as many times as you wish during your 12 month stay. However, if you depart Australia during your 12 month stay, you are not able to recover the period of time you have spent outside Australia.

You will not have a visa label placed in your passport when travelling to Australia as your visa is recorded electronically in Australia's visa systems. It is recommended that you print and keep a copy of this advice for your personal records.

Please note, that your visa is linked to the passport number you provided in your application. If you obtain a new passport after receiving this letter, our systems will not recognise that new passport and you will be prevented from travelling to Australia. If you have obtained a new passport, please contact the eVisa Helpdesk for advice (eVisa.WHM.Helpdesk@immi.gov.au).

Please note: this Working Holiday Visa can only be used once. If you find your circumstances have changed after you are granted a Working Holiday Visa and you want to postpone your working holiday but you still need to travel to Australia for a brief visit, you MUST apply for a Tourist visa. This will cancel your Working Holiday visa and you will be able to apply for another Working Holiday
Visa at a later stage.

If you obtain an ETA (Electronic Travel Authority) after your Working Holiday Visa has been granted, your entry to Australia will activate your Working Holiday Visa and you will NOT be able to apply for another Working Holiday visa.

VISA CONDITIONS
Please note that your Working Holiday Visa has been approved subject to a number of conditions:

WORK LIMITATION - 8108
The holder must not be employed in Australia by any 1 employer for more than 3 months, without the prior permission in writing of the Secretary of the Department of Immigration and Multicultural and Indigenous Affairs.

MAXIMUM 3 MONTHS STUDY - 8201
While in Australia you must not engage in any studies or training for more than 3 months.

It is very important that you understand and abide by your visa conditions. If you fail to abide by these conditions, your visa may be cancelled and you will be required to leave Australia.

If you do not understand your visa conditions please contact the nearest Australian Government Office overseas for advice before you travel (www.immi.gov.au/wwi/index.htm/worldindex).

After arrival in Australia, you may seek advice on any aspect of your visa conditions from the nearest DIMIA office (http://www.immi.gov.au/wwi/aust_index.htm).

CHECKING YOUR VISA DETAILS
DIMIA has developed a new service called Entitlement Verification Online (EVO) which allows certain third parties to check your visa information with your consent.

Through EVO, you can give your consent to registered third parties such as:
- employers and labour suppliers, to help check whether your visa allows you to
work in Australia;
- government agencies, to help assess your eligibility for services;
- licensing authorities, to help establish your eligibility for a licence; and
- educational institutions, to assess whether you can study in Australia.

The disclosure of your visa information by DIMIA is governed by the Privacy Act1988. Therefore, DIMIA will disclose information about your visa to a third party only with your consent. You can consent to an inquiry about your visa entitlements by giving the third party your name, date of birth, passport number and passport country of issue. If you do not wish a third party to find
out about your visa entitlements, do not give them this information.

The information form 993i 'Safeguarding your personal information', available from Immigration offices, gives details of third parties to which you can consent to your personal information being disclosed, and how you can consent.

EVO also allows visa holders who applied online to view their current visa details. If you provided a password for EVO in your online application, you will be able to access the service on the Department's website (www.immi.gov.au) under 'Online Services' >> 'Entitlement Verification Online'.

SECOND WORKING HOLIDAY VISA
Working Holiday Makers who have worked as a seasonal worker* in regional Australia** for a minimum of three months on their first Working Holiday visa, will be eligible to apply for a second Working Holiday visa.

Information about seasonal work opportunities in regional Australia can be found on the Harvest Trail website at www.jobsearch.gov.au/harvesttrail

To apply for a second Working Holiday visa, you will need to provide evidence that you have worked for a minimum of three months as a seasonal worker in regional Australia on your first Working Holiday visa. If you are interested in the option of applying for a second Working Holiday visa, you should obtain a copy of the Working Holiday Visa: Employment Verification form from your nearest DIMIA office or from http://www.immi.gov.au/allforms/pdf/1263.pdf

Completion of Form 1263 Working Holiday visa: Employment Verification will constitute evidence of the seasonal work you have undertaken.

Further information about applying for a second Working Holiday visa is available at the following links: http://www.immi.gov.au/facts/49whm.htm and http://www.immi.gov.au/faq/visiting/visiting03.htm

We hope that you enjoy your stay and travel in Australia.

* Seasonal work is the harvesting and/or packing of fruit and vegetable crops, pruning and trimming vines and trees, thinning and trimming flowers and bunches and general maintenance crop work.

**Regional Australia is any area outside of Sydney, Newcastle, Wollongong, the NSW Central Coast, Brisbane, the Gold Coast, Perth, Melbourne or the ACT.

OTHER VISA OPTIONS
If, after arriving in Australia, you are interested in the possibility of a further period of stay, information about other visa options that may be available to you can be found at:
http://www.immi.gov.au/migration/skilled/index.htm and www.immi.gov.au/extend/extend-sponsored.htm

We hope that you enjoy your stay and travel in Australia.

Yours sincerely

Hobart Onshore Processing Centre
Date: ######

Disclaimer: The preceding correspondence is intended solely for the use of the individual to which it is addressed and may contain privileged and/or confidential information. If this email has been sent in error, then the recipient is prohibited from disclosing, reproducing or using the information
contained within.